Network Connectivity

Filter by:

Price from
to

Display

3313

Bechtle Cat6 patch cables accelerate data transmission up to 250 MHz. Multiple colours are available to help you distinguish between individual types.

from 8.55

Gross price: €10.35 incl. €1.80 VAT

2 Bechtle Patchcable RJ45 S/FTP Cat6 models match your filter criteria

For outstanding value, look no further than Bechtle patch cables. Shielding protects them from interference, and Cat5e cables can reach up to 1000 Mbps.

from 6.55

Gross price: €7.93 incl. €1.38 VAT

3 Bechtle Patchcable RJ45 SF/UTP Cat5e models match your filter criteria

Manufacturer no.: 46986

Bechtle no.: 4335738

Ports: MPO | MPO, Cable length: 200 m, Fibre diameter: 50/125 µm (multi-mode), Fibre type: OM3

1,513.00

Gross price: €1,830.73 incl. €317.73 VAT

Available in 4 days.

Manufacturer no.: 46984

Bechtle no.: 4335737

Ports: MPO | MPO, Cable length: 100 m, Fibre diameter: 50/125 µm (multi-mode), Fibre type: OM3

856.00

Gross price: €1,035.76 incl. €179.76 VAT

Available in 4 days.

Manufacturer no.: 46983

Bechtle no.: 4335734

Ports: MPO | MPO, Cable length: 50 m, Fibre diameter: 50/125 µm (multi-mode), Fibre type: OM3

468.00

Gross price: €566.28 incl. €98.28 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: CAB-DAC15M-SFPP-DEC02

Bechtle no.: 4330982

Product type: Cable

79.50

Gross price: €96.20 incl. €16.70 VAT

Available in 4 days.

Manufacturer no.: QSFPH40GCU1M

Bechtle no.: 4323571

Product type: Patch cable QSFP+

214.00

Gross price: €258.94 incl. €44.94 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 4320770

Bechtle no.: 4320770

Category: Cat6a, Cable length: 0.5 m, Colour: White, Shielding: U/UTP, Pin assignment: Straight-through

2.55

Gross price: €3.09 incl. €0.54 VAT

In stock.

Manufacturer no.: CAB-DAC50M-SFPP-DEC02

Bechtle no.: 4316416

Product type: Cable

181.70

Gross price: €219.86 incl. €38.16 VAT

Available in 4 days.

Manufacturer no.: K5525FGR.15

Bechtle no.: 4311497

Category: Cat6a, Cable length: 15 m, Colour: Grey, Shielding: S/FTP (PIMF), Pin assignment: Straight-through

45.55

Gross price: €55.12 incl. €9.57 VAT

Available in 4 days.

Manufacturer no.: 86357

Bechtle no.: 4309227

Product type: Fibre optic coupler

4.55

Gross price: €5.51 incl. €0.96 VAT

Available in 4 days.

Manufacturer no.: EXQSFP4050CM

Bechtle no.: 4308420

Product type: Patch cable QSFP+

166.70

Gross price: €201.71 incl. €35.01 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: JG326AST

Bechtle no.: 4306793

Product type: Patch cable QSFP+

214.00

Gross price: €258.94 incl. €44.94 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: J9285BST

Bechtle no.: 4306503

Product type: Patch cable SFP+

129.70

Gross price: €156.94 incl. €27.24 VAT

In stock.

Manufacturer no.: K5525FGR.3

Bechtle no.: 4306303

Category: Cat6a, Cable length: 3 m, Colour: Grey, Shielding: S/FTP (PIMF), Pin assignment: Straight-through

18.55

Gross price: €22.45 incl. €3.90 VAT

Available in 4 days.

Manufacturer no.: 86218

Bechtle no.: 4298532

Product type: RJ45 socket

8.99

Gross price: €10.88 incl. €1.89 VAT

Available in 4 days.

Manufacturer no.: CAB-DAC30M-SFPP-DEC02

Bechtle no.: 4297661

Product type: Patch cable SFP+

87.00

Gross price: €105.27 incl. €18.27 VAT

In stock.

Manufacturer no.: 4296386

Bechtle no.: 4296386

Category: Cat6a, Cable length: 15 m, Colour: White, Shielding: U/UTP, Pin assignment: Straight-through

13.55

Gross price: €16.40 incl. €2.85 VAT

In stock.

Manufacturer no.: 4296384

Bechtle no.: 4296384

Category: Cat6a, Cable length: 10 m, Colour: White, Shielding: U/UTP, Pin assignment: Straight-through

9.55

Gross price: €11.56 incl. €2.01 VAT

In stock.

Manufacturer no.: 4296380

Bechtle no.: 4296380

Category: Cat6a, Cable length: 7 m, Colour: White, Shielding: U/UTP, Pin assignment: Straight-through

6.55

Gross price: €7.93 incl. €1.38 VAT

In stock.

Building the best network for you

A properly functioning network requires effective connectivity, otherwise your employees won’t be able to communicate with colleagues, partners, customers or service providers. A network doesn’t consist of just computers, though—several other types of components are required as well. Our Bechtle online shop has the right hardware to get you up and running, with a portfolio that includes RJ45 and fibre optic patch panels as well as sockets, installation cables, plugs and couplers of both types. You’ll also find TV/SAT antenna cables/adapters, Wi-Fi antennas, bulk cables and much more. Click through the different categories to find the right components to build your network.

 

Patch panels and other accessories

Most corporate networks are based on a server-client structure, where data is stored on a central server and accessed by clients (that is, individual workstations). This structure also enables Internet access. By contrast, peer-to-peer networks store data locally. The components and connectivity you’ll need for your network depend on how it’s structured. Cables and patch panels, however—which are essential for structured cabling—are always required, no matter the size or format.  

 

A wide selection of network technology

Our Bechtle online shop has several filter options to help you find the right products to ensure network connectivity. You can make your selection by manufacturer or product group. When searching for patch panels and patch cables, for instance, choose whether you want fibre optic or RJ45 products. For panels, you can further narrow down results by indicating the number of ports. For cables, simply select your desired length. These filters are available for all product groups to help you navigate our vast portfolio. Each product’s description also indicates the available accessories and available alternatives. If you have any questions, our product managers will be happy to assist you with expert advice.