Network Connectivity

Filter by:

Price from
to

Display

1747 matches

Manufacturer no.: O8303L20OM3

Bechtle no.: 4454835

Product type: Installation cable (fibre)

1,131.00

Gross price: zł1,391.13 incl. zł260.13 VAT

Available in 8 days.

Manufacturer no.: 4444381

Bechtle no.: 4444381

Category: Cat6a, Cable length: 2 m, Colour: Black, Shielding: U/FTP, Pin assignment: Straight-through

80.55

Gross price: zł99.08 incl. zł18.53 VAT

Available in 4 days.

Manufacturer no.: 46314

Bechtle no.: 4425909

Connectors: LC | LC, Cable length: 10 m, Fibre diameter: 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode), Fibre type: OM5

295.70

Gross price: zł363.71 incl. zł68.01 VAT

Manufacturer no.: 46313

Bechtle no.: 4425908

Connectors: LC | LC, Cable length: 5 m, Fibre diameter: 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode), Fibre type: OM5

196.55

Gross price: zł241.76 incl. zł45.21 VAT

Manufacturer no.: 46312

Bechtle no.: 4425907

Connectors: LC | LC, Cable length: 3 m, Fibre diameter: 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode), Fibre type: OM5

156.95

Gross price: zł193.05 incl. zł36.10 VAT

Manufacturer no.: 46311

Bechtle no.: 4425905

Connectors: LC | LC, Cable length: 2 m, Fibre diameter: 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode), Fibre type: OM5

136.85

Gross price: zł168.33 incl. zł31.48 VAT

Manufacturer no.: 46310

Bechtle no.: 4425903

Connectors: LC | LC, Cable length: 1 m, Fibre diameter: 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode), Fibre type: OM5

115.55

Gross price: zł142.13 incl. zł26.58 VAT

Manufacturer no.: 47436

Bechtle no.: 4396484

Category: Cat8.1, Cable length: 5 m, Colour: Grey, Shielding: S/FTP (PiMF), Pin assignment: Straight-through

263.50

Gross price: zł324.11 incl. zł60.61 VAT

Manufacturer no.: 47435

Bechtle no.: 4396482

Category: Cat8.1, Cable length: 3 m, Colour: Grey, Shielding: S/FTP (PiMF), Pin assignment: Straight-through

203.50

Gross price: zł250.31 incl. zł46.81 VAT

Manufacturer no.: 47434

Bechtle no.: 4396479

Category: Cat8.1, Cable length: 2 m, Colour: Grey, Shielding: S/FTP (PiMF), Pin assignment: Straight-through

169.55

Gross price: zł208.55 incl. zł39.00 VAT

Manufacturer no.: 47433

Bechtle no.: 4396478

Category: Cat8.1, Cable length: 1.5 m, Colour: Grey, Shielding: S/FTP (PiMF), Pin assignment: Straight-through

150.55

Gross price: zł185.18 incl. zł34.63 VAT

Manufacturer no.: 47432

Bechtle no.: 4396475

Category: Cat8.1, Cable length: 1 m, Colour: Grey, Shielding: S/FTP (PiMF), Pin assignment: Straight-through

134.55

Gross price: zł165.50 incl. zł30.95 VAT

Manufacturer no.: 47431

Bechtle no.: 4396474

Category: Cat8.1, Cable length: 0.5 m, Colour: Grey, Shielding: S/FTP (PiMF), Pin assignment: Straight-through

121.55

Gross price: zł149.51 incl. zł27.96 VAT

Manufacturer no.: 47430

Bechtle no.: 4396350

Category: Cat8.1, Cable length: 0.3 m, Colour: Grey, Shielding: S/FTP (PiMF), Pin assignment: Straight-through

106.65

Gross price: zł131.18 incl. zł24.53 VAT

Manufacturer no.: 99827.100

Bechtle no.: 4393371

Category: Cat8.2, Cable length: 100 m, Colour: Yellow, Conductor type (bulk cables): Solid core (fixed installation), Shielding: S/FTP (PiMF)

1,748.00

Gross price: zł2,150.04 incl. zł402.04 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: K5528GR.10

Bechtle no.: 4386646

Category: Cat8.1, Cable length: 10 m, Colour: Grey, Shielding: S/FTP (PiMF), Pin assignment: Straight-through

226.50

Gross price: zł278.60 incl. zł52.10 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: MTPF12MTPFOS2-5

Bechtle no.: 4386592

Connectors: MPO | MPO, Cable length: 5 m, Fibre diameter: 9 / 125 µm (single-mode), Fibre type: OS2

815.90

Gross price: zł1,003.56 incl. zł187.66 VAT

Available in 8 days.

Manufacturer no.: MTPF12MTPFOS2-2

Bechtle no.: 4386591

Connectors: MPO | MPO, Cable length: 2 m, Fibre diameter: 9 / 125 µm (single-mode), Fibre type: OS2

779.50

Gross price: zł958.79 incl. zł179.29 VAT

Available in 8 days.

Manufacturer no.: MTPF12MTPFOM4-5

Bechtle no.: 4386590

Connectors: MPO | MPO, Cable length: 5 m, Fibre diameter: 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode), Fibre type: OM4

792.90

Gross price: zł975.27 incl. zł182.37 VAT

Available in 8 days.

Manufacturer no.: MTPF12MTPFOM4-2

Bechtle no.: 4386589

Connectors: MPO | MPO, Cable length: 2 m, Fibre diameter: 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode), Fibre type: OM4

671.00

Gross price: zł825.33 incl. zł154.33 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Building the best network for you

A properly functioning network requires effective connectivity, otherwise your employees won’t be able to communicate with colleagues, partners, customers or service providers. A network doesn’t consist of just computers, though—several other types of components are required as well. Our Bechtle online shop has the right hardware to get you up and running, with a portfolio that includes RJ45 and fibre optic patch panels as well as sockets, installation cables, plugs and couplers of both types. You’ll also find TV/SAT antenna cables/adapters, Wi-Fi antennas, bulk cables and much more. Click through the different categories to find the right components to build your network.

 

Patch panels and other accessories

corporate networks are based on a server-client structure, where data is stored on a central server and accessed by clients (that is, individual workstations). This structure also enables Internet access. By contrast, peer-to-peer networks store data locally. The components and connectivity you’ll need for your network depend on how it’s structured. Cables and patch panels, however—which are essential for structured cabling—are always required, no matter the size or format.

 

A wide selection of network technology

Our Bechtle online shop has several filter options to help you find the right products to ensure network connectivity. You can make your selection by manufacturer or product group. When searching for patch panels and patch cables, for instance, choose whether you want fibre optic or RJ45 products. For panels, you can further narrow down results by indicating the number of ports. For cables, simply select your desired length. These filters are available for all product groups to help you navigate our vast portfolio. Each product’s description also indicates the available accessories and available alternatives. If you have any questions, our product managers will be happy to assist you with expert advice.