CHF 222.99

    Gross price: CHF 241.05 incl. CHF 18.06 VATexcl.

    Expected delivery on 23. May. Discontinued.

    Only a few items left in stock.

    Product no.:

    Manufacturer no.:

    - Converts 10Base-T/100Base-T (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC_duplex) single mode (and vice versa). - Range: up to 15 km

    D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converter

    Product
    Product typeMedia converter
    Manufacturer’s warranty2-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)
    Performance
    Data transfer rate100 Mb/s
    Range15 km
    Connectivity
    Port 1RJ45
    Port 2Fibre SC
    Fibre standardSingle mode