Network Connectivity

Filter by:

Price from
to
More filters Fewer filters

Display

889 matches

Manufacturer no.: 86589

Bechtle no.: 4514762

Product type: Mounting option

66.00

Gross price: Kč79.86 incl. Kč13.86 VAT

Expected delivery in over 14 days

Manufacturer no.: 86321

Bechtle no.: 4491849

Product type: Mounting option

63.00

Gross price: Kč76.23 incl. Kč13.23 VAT

Expected delivery in over 14 days

Manufacturer no.: 66230

Bechtle no.: 4487327

Product type: DIN rails

297.00

Gross price: Kč359.37 incl. Kč62.37 VAT

Expected delivery in over 14 days

Manufacturer no.: 66199

Bechtle no.: 4487324

Product type: DIN rails

155.00

Gross price: Kč187.55 incl. Kč32.55 VAT

Expected delivery in over 14 days

Manufacturer no.: 66198

Bechtle no.: 4487322

Product type: DIN rails

103.00

Gross price: Kč124.63 incl. Kč21.63 VAT

Expected delivery in over 14 days

Manufacturer no.: 4486172

Bechtle no.: 4486172

Category: Cat6a, Cable length: 0.25 m, Colour: Orange, Shielding: S/FTP (PiMF), Pin assignment: Straight-through

196.94

Gross price: Kč238.30 incl. Kč41.36 VAT

Available in 4 days.

Manufacturer no.: 86179

Bechtle no.: 4485192

External connectors: RJ45, Internal connectors: LSA+, Category: Cat6a, Colour: Silver

255.00

Gross price: Kč308.55 incl. Kč53.55 VAT

Expected delivery in over 14 days

Manufacturer no.: 6ASPAT10MBL

Bechtle no.: 4471075

Category: Cat6a, Cable length: 10 m, Colour: Blue, Shielding: F/FTP, Pin assignment: Straight-through

1,420.00

Gross price: Kč1,718.20 incl. Kč298.20 VAT

Expected delivery in over 14 days.

Manufacturer no.: 6ASPAT7MBL

Bechtle no.: 4471074

Category: Cat6a, Cable length: 7 m, Colour: Blue, Shielding: F/FTP, Pin assignment: Straight-through

1,026.00

Gross price: Kč1,241.46 incl. Kč215.46 VAT

Expected delivery in over 14 days.

Manufacturer no.: 6ASPAT5MBL

Bechtle no.: 4470986

Category: Cat6a, Cable length: 5 m, Colour: Blue, Shielding: F/FTP, Pin assignment: Straight-through

747.00

Gross price: Kč903.87 incl. Kč156.87 VAT

Expected delivery in over 14 days.

Manufacturer no.: 450FBLCLC7

Bechtle no.: 4466975

Connectors: LC | LC, Cable length: 7 m, Fibre diameter: 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode), Fibre type: OM4

1,555.00

Gross price: Kč1,881.55 incl. Kč326.55 VAT

Expected delivery in over 14 days.

Manufacturer no.: 450FBLCLC15

Bechtle no.: 4466972

Connectors: LC | LC, Cable length: 15 m, Fibre diameter: 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode), Fibre type: OM4

2,506.00

Gross price: Kč3,032.26 incl. Kč526.26 VAT

Expected delivery in over 14 days.

Manufacturer no.: QSFP4SFP10C5

Bechtle no.: 4459542

Product type: Patch cable QSFP+/SFP+

15,109.00

Gross price: Kč18,281.89 incl. Kč3,172.89 VAT

Expected delivery in over 14 days

Manufacturer no.: QSFP4X10GAO5

Bechtle no.: 4459534

Product type: Patch cable QSFP+/SFP+

27,897.00

Gross price: Kč33,755.37 incl. Kč5,858.37 VAT

Expected delivery in over 14 days

Manufacturer no.: QSFP4X10AO15

Bechtle no.: 4459525

Product type: Patch cable QSFP+/SFP+

33,961.00

Gross price: Kč41,092.81 incl. Kč7,131.81 VAT

Expected delivery in over 14 days

Manufacturer no.: 4445045

Bechtle no.: 4445045

Category: Cat6a, Cable length: 10 m, Colour: Black, Shielding: U/UTP, Pin assignment: Straight-through

275.63

Gross price: Kč333.51 incl. Kč57.88 VAT

Available in 4 days.

Manufacturer no.: 4445040

Bechtle no.: 4445040

Category: Cat6a, Cable length: 7.5 m, Colour: Black, Shielding: U/UTP, Pin assignment: Straight-through

231.19

Gross price: Kč279.74 incl. Kč48.55 VAT

Available in 4 days.

Manufacturer no.: 4445037

Bechtle no.: 4445037

Category: Cat6a, Cable length: 5 m, Colour: Black, Shielding: U/UTP, Pin assignment: Straight-through

197.22

Gross price: Kč238.64 incl. Kč41.42 VAT

Available in 4 days.

Manufacturer no.: 4445035

Bechtle no.: 4445035

Category: Cat6a, Cable length: 3 m, Colour: Black, Shielding: U/UTP, Pin assignment: Straight-through

171.11

Gross price: Kč207.04 incl. Kč35.93 VAT

Available in 4 days.

Manufacturer no.: 4445031

Bechtle no.: 4445031

Category: Cat6a, Cable length: 2 m, Colour: Black, Shielding: U/UTP, Pin assignment: Straight-through

147.61

Gross price: Kč178.61 incl. Kč31.00 VAT

Available in 4 days.

Building the best network for you

A properly functioning network requires effective connectivity, otherwise your employees won’t be able to communicate with colleagues, partners, customers or service providers. A network doesn’t consist of just computers, though—several other types of components are required as well. Our Bechtle online shop has the right hardware to get you up and running, with a portfolio that includes RJ45 and fibre optic patch panels as well as sockets, installation cables, plugs and couplers of both types. You’ll also find TV/SAT antenna cables/adapters, Wi-Fi antennas, bulk cables and much more. Click through the different categories to find the right components to build your network.

 

Patch panels and other accessories

Most corporate networks are based on a server-client structure, where data is stored on a central server and accessed by clients (that is, individual workstations). This structure also enables Internet access. By contrast, peer-to-peer networks store data locally. The components and connectivity you’ll need for your network depend on how it’s structured. Cables and patch panels, however—which are essential for structured cabling—are always required, no matter the size or format.  

 

A wide selection of network technology

Our Bechtle online shop has several filter options to help you find the right products to ensure network connectivity. You can make your selection by manufacturer or product group. When searching for patch panels and patch cables, for instance, choose whether you want fibre optic or RJ45 products. For panels, you can further narrow down results by indicating the number of ports. For cables, simply select your desired length. These filters are available for all product groups to help you navigate our vast portfolio. Each product’s description also indicates the available accessories and available alternatives. If you have any questions, our product managers will be happy to assist you with expert advice.