Network Connectivity

Filter by:

Price from
£
to
£

Display

1215

Manufacturer no.: QSFPH40GCU1M

Bechtle no.: 4323571

214.00

Gross price: £256.80 incl. £42.80 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: EXQSFP4050CM

Bechtle no.: 4308420

Product type: Patch cable QSFP+

166.50

Gross price: £199.80 incl. £33.30 VAT

In stock.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0010LCST/A

Bechtle no.: 4307100

Ports: LC | ST, Cable length: 1 m, Fibre type: OM4

8.65

Gross price: £10.38 incl. £1.73 VAT

Available in 4 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0200STST/P

Bechtle no.: 4307097

Ports: ST | ST, Cable length: 20 m, Fibre diameter: 50 (multi mode) µm, Fibre type: OM4

47.65

Gross price: £57.18 incl. £9.53 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0150STST/P

Bechtle no.: 4307094

Ports: ST | ST, Cable length: 15 m, Fibre diameter: 50 (multi mode) µm, Fibre type: OM4

38.55

Gross price: £46.26 incl. £7.71 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0100STST/P

Bechtle no.: 4307092

Ports: ST | ST, Cable length: 10 m, Fibre diameter: 50 (multi mode) µm, Fibre type: OM4

28.75

Gross price: £34.50 incl. £5.75 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0050STST/P

Bechtle no.: 4307090

Ports: ST | ST, Cable length: 5 m, Fibre diameter: 50 (multi mode) µm, Fibre type: OM4

19.55

Gross price: £23.46 incl. £3.91 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0030STST/P

Bechtle no.: 4307089

Ports: ST | ST, Cable length: 3 m, Fibre diameter: 50 (multi mode) µm, Fibre type: OM4

15.55

Gross price: £18.66 incl. £3.11 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0020STST/P

Bechtle no.: 4307085

Ports: ST | ST, Cable length: 2 m, Fibre diameter: 50 (multi mode) µm, Fibre type: OM4

13.75

Gross price: £16.50 incl. £2.75 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0010STST/P

Bechtle no.: 4307081

Ports: ST | ST, Cable length: 1 m, Fibre diameter: 50 (multi mode) µm, Fibre type: OM4

11.85

Gross price: £14.22 incl. £2.37 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0200SCSC/P

Bechtle no.: 4307077

46.55

Gross price: £55.86 incl. £9.31 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0150SCSC/P

Bechtle no.: 4307074

Ports: SC | SC, Cable length: 15 m, Fibre diameter: 50 (multi mode) µm, Fibre type: OM4

38.55

Gross price: £46.26 incl. £7.71 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0100SCSC/P

Bechtle no.: 4307070

Ports: SC | SC, Cable length: 10 m, Fibre diameter: 50 (multi mode) µm, Fibre type: OM4

28.75

Gross price: £34.50 incl. £5.75 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0050SCSC/P

Bechtle no.: 4307066

Ports: SC | SC, Cable length: 5 m, Fibre diameter: 50 (multi mode) µm, Fibre type: OM4

19.55

Gross price: £23.46 incl. £3.91 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0030SCSC/P

Bechtle no.: 4307046

Ports: SC | SC, Cable length: 3 m, Fibre diameter: 50 (multi mode) µm, Fibre type: OM4

15.55

Gross price: £18.66 incl. £3.11 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0020SCSC/P

Bechtle no.: 4307041

Ports: SC | SC, Cable length: 2 m, Fibre diameter: 50 (multi mode) µm, Fibre type: OM4

13.75

Gross price: £16.50 incl. £2.75 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0010SCSC/P

Bechtle no.: 4307038

Ports: SC | SC, Cable length: 1 m, Fibre diameter: 50 (multi mode) µm, Fibre type: OM4

11.85

Gross price: £14.22 incl. £2.37 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0200LCST/P

Bechtle no.: 4307031

Cable length: 20 m

47.55

Gross price: £57.06 incl. £9.51 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0150LCST/P

Bechtle no.: 4307029

Ports: LC | ST, Cable length: 15 m, Fibre diameter: 50 (multi mode) µm, Fibre type: OM4

38.55

Gross price: £46.26 incl. £7.71 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Manufacturer no.: 36-0100LCST/P

Bechtle no.: 4307028

Ports: LC | ST, Cable length: 10 m, Fibre diameter: 50 (multi mode) µm, Fibre type: OM4

28.65

Gross price: £34.38 incl. £5.73 VAT

Available in 20 days.

Building the best network for you.

A properly functioning network requires effective connectivity, otherwise your employees won’t be able to communicate with colleagues, partners, customers or service providers. A network doesn’t consist of just computers, though—several other types of components are required as well. Our Bechtle online shop has the right hardware to get you up and running, with a portfolio that includes RJ45 and fibre optic patch panels as well as sockets, installation cables, plugs and couplers of both types. You’ll also find TV/SAT antenna cables/adapters, Wi-Fi antennas, bulk cables and much more. Click through the different categories to find the right components to build your network.

 

Patch panels and other accessories.

Most corporate networks are based on a server-client structure, where data is stored on a central server and accessed by clients (that is, individual workstations). This structure also enables Internet access. By contrast, peer-to-peer networks store data locally. The components and connectivity you’ll need for your network depend on how it’s structured. Cables and patch panels, however—which are essential for structured cabling—are always required, no matter the size or format.

 

A wide selection of network technology.

Our Bechtle online shop has several filter options to help you find the right products to ensure network connectivity. You can make your selection by manufacturer or product group. When searching for patch panels and patch cables, for instance, choose whether you want fibre optic or RJ45 products. For panels, you can further narrow down results by indicating the number of ports. For cables, simply select your desired length. These filters are available for all product groups to help you navigate our vast portfolio. Each product’s description also indicates the available accessories and available alternatives. If you have any questions, our product managers will be happy to assist you with expert advice.