Product may differ from image shown
Product may differ from image shown
Product may differ from image shown
Product may differ from image shown
Product may differ from image shown
Product may differ from image shown
Tap to zoom in
1 of 6
Lenovo
Lenovo TP X1 2-in-1 G11 U7 32GB/1TB 5G
Display size: 35.6 cm (14.0") - Processor model: Intel Core Ultra 7 355, 2.3 GHz - RAM: 32 GB - SSD: 1 TB - Battery life (max.): 12.5 hours... more
(Review this product)
CHF 2'878.00CHF 2'878.00
Gross price: CHF 3'111.12 incl. CHF 233.12 VAT excl. flat transaction fee/shipping costs
Expected delivery on 15. October.
38 items in stock.
The Lenovo ThinkPad X1 2-in-1 Gen 11 with Intel Core Ultra 7 processor, 32 GB of memory, a 1 TB SSD and 5G is a powerful convertible for mobile business users working with office, collaboration and presentation applications. The Copilot+ PC comes with Windows 11 Pro 64-bit.
- Multi-touch display for use in laptop or tablet mode
- Intel Core Ultra 7 355 processor with an integrated NPU and Intel Evo platform
- 32 GB LPDDR5X-7467 memory and a 1 TB self-encrypting M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD with Opal 2.0 support
- 35.6 cm (14") WUXGA touchscreen (1920 x 1200, 16:10, 500 cd/m², low-power, anti-glare, anti-smudge and Eyesafe certified) with Lenovo Slim Pen 2 for precise pen input
- 5G WWAN with an integrated Qualcomm Snapdragon X61 modem and eSIM support, plus Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth
- Security features including TPM 2.0, a fingerprint reader integrated into the power button, an IR camera with Windows Hello and a webcam privacy shutter- Tested to MIL-STD-810H- 3 x Thunderbolt 4, HDMI and an audio combo jack
We recommend: Pair the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 2-in-1 Gen 11 with a compatible Lenovo USB-C or Thunderbolt docking station to connect multiple monitors and peripherals and charge the notebook over a single cable.
Lenovo TP X1 2-in-1 G11 U7 32GB/1TB 5G
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Product type | Notebook |
| Manufacturer’s warranty | 3-year extended on-site service (see manufacturer's website for details) |
| Display | |
| Display size | 35.6 cm (14.0") |
| Display surface | Matt |
| Physical resolution | 1920 x 1200 WUXGA |
| Aspect ratio | 16:10 |
| Brightness | 500 cd/m² |
| Contrast | 1000:1 |
| Touchscreen | Multi-touch |
| Convertible 2-in-1 | Yes |
| Design | |
| Colour | Grey |
| Processor | |
| Processor family | Intel Core Ultra 7 |
| Processor model | Intel Core Ultra 7 355, 2.3 GHz |
| Memory | |
| RAM | 32 GB |
| Onboard (of total) | 32 GB |
| RAM type | LPDDR5X |
| Clock speed | 7467 MHz |
| RAM (max.) | 32 GB |
| Operating system | |
| Operating system | Windows 11 Pro 64-bit |
| Graphics | |
| Graphics type | Onboard / - |
| Graphics | Intel Graphics |
| Storage | |
| SSD | 1 TB |
| SSD form factor | 1 x M.2 PCIe |
| Connectivity | |
| Wireless | Bluetooth, WLAN, WWAN |
| Wireless cellular modem | Qualcomm Snapdragon X61 |
| Mobile network standard | 5G |
| Connectors | 1 x mic / headphones combo, 1 x HDMI, 1 x USB 3.0 Type-A, 3 x Thunderbolt 4 |
| Features | |
| Built-in webcam | 5 MP, Infrared camera |
| Keypad | Splashproof, Copilot key, Background illumination, Multi-touch touchpad |
| Drives | |
| Drives | - |
| Performance | |
| Battery life (max.) | 12.5 hours |
| Battery technology | Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 58 Wh |
| Special features | |
| Special features | AI capabilities, Dolby Atmos, eSIM functionality, Anti-smudge coating, Intel Evo platform, Low power display, NVMe |
| Physical properties | |
| Dimensions (W x H x D) | 314 x 18 x 219 mm |
| Weight from | 1.15 kg |
| Security | |
| Protection rating | MIL-STD 810H |
| Security | Windows Hello, TPM 2.0, Self-encrypting drive (SED) - TCG OPAL, Kensington nano slot, Integrated webcam cover, Fingerprint sensor |
| Sustainability | |
| Sustainability certifications | ENERGY STAR 9.0, EPEAT Gold Climate+ (varies by country), TCO Certified 10 |
| CO2e impact (acc. to manufacturer) | 122 kgCO2e |
| CO2e benchmark (acc. to manufacturer) | ISO 14067 |
| Power supply information | |
| Incl. AC adapter | Yes |
| Minimum power supply output (W) | 65 W |
| Maximum power supply output (W) | 100 W |
| Fast charging via USB Power Delivery | Yes |
| Includes | |
| Includes | Stylus, Power supply (65 W) |
| Version | |
| Version | Switzerland |
| Sustainability | |
|---|---|
| Sustainability certifications | ENERGY STAR 9.0, EPEAT Gold Climate+ (varies by country), TCO Certified 10 |
| CO2e impact (acc. to manufacturer) | 122 kgCO2e |
| CO2e benchmark (acc. to manufacturer) | ISO 14067 |
Certifications